A CAREFULLY PLANNED FESTIVAL #4

 
Use the buttons to add items to your basket, then click "PROCEED" to continue to the next page.
 
 
We do not post out tickets. See faqs for more info.
 

Manchester Various Venues, Northern Quarters

Sat 18th to Sun 19th Oct, 2014

www.acpfestival.wordpress.com/

SATURDAY TICKET
£10.00 + £1.00 Booking fee = £11.00
SUNDAY TICKET
£10.00 + £1.00 Booking fee = £11.00
WEEKEND TICKET - EARLY BIRD
£10.00 + £1.00 Booking fee = £11.00
NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
WEEKEND TICKET - FULL PRICE
£15.00 + £1.50 Booking fee = £16.50
 
The following bands will be playing on Saturday:

A WINNING PAIR ● a.P.A.t.T. ● All The Best Tapes ● Ankles ● ANTLEZ● Bearfoot Beware ● Body Hound ● Cana ● Carer ● Dear Pariah ●Dignan Porch ● DOE ● Douga ● Ema Sierra ● Fields ● Glass Ankle ●Glossom ● GREAT COP ● Hail! The Planes ● Housewives ● IEPI ● Jane Weaver ● Jeu ● Jo Mango ● Jo Rose ● Juffage ● Laura J Martin ● Lee Schofield ● Lifecycle ● Lucy & the Caterpillar ● M a r g o t ● Nat Johnson ● Playacting ● Post War Glamour Girls ● Puzzle ●Quadrilles ● RADSTEWART ● Sam Brookes ● Samoans ● Screen Wives ● Shana Tova ● Shelley Jane ● Silent Front ● Slowcoaches ●Songs For Walter ● Spoilers ● Stefan Melbourne ● Sweet Deals On Surgery ● Tekla ● Tellison ● That Fucking Tank ● The Lake Poets ● the Melting Snow Quartet ● The Orielles ● The Salsa Boys ● The School ●The Slaughterhouse 5 ● The Yacht Club ● TRUST FUND ● Uranium Lake ● USA Nails ● Walk ● Whitebelt ● Wild Balbina ● Wot Gorilla?

After-party DJs: The Champagne Boys, Jen Long & Underachievers Please Try Harder.

...and the acts below here will be playing Sunday:

Acre Tarn ● Aeroplane Flies High ● Alpha Male Tea Party ● Bad Grammar ● Bear Trade ● Claw The Thin Ice ● Cocos Lovers ● Colour Me Wednesday ● Conquering Animal Sound ● Dad Rocks! ● Deafkid ●Denson ● Elephantine ● Fawn Spots ● Firesuite ● Glarus ●Gymnast ● Her name is Calla ● Hot Feet ● Hot Shorts ● James Kelly ● Jimmy Broomfield ● John Ainsworth ● Kiran Leonard ● Kontiki Suite ●Kusanagi ● Locean ● Luke Leighfield ● Max William ● Mimas ● Muscles of Joy ● Nitkowski ● Nope ● Oh man, the mountain. ● Philharmongrel ●RememberRemember ● Spanish Wives ● Sparrowhawks ● SPRING OFFENSIVE ● Sudden Sonder ● The Bear Around Your Neck ● The Collected Fictions ● The Gildings ● The Lion and the Wolf ● The Old Dance School ● The Spills ● Theo ● Thought Forms ● Tomorrow We Sail ● Tribal Fighters ● Unwave ● Ve ● Venkman ● Walton Hesse ●Wild Birds ● WOAHNOWS ● Yarbo ● YOUNG.

After-party DJs: Dots & Loops, J-Wo of Only Joking Records & Turn It Out.

Please help support the festival by letting your friends know about it. Thank you.
CP x